Research group leaders A-Z at FyFa

Denna sida på svenska

A-E

Group leader A-E Research group Location
Igor Adameyko Developmental biology and regenerative medicine Biomedicum, 6D
Daniel Andersson Translational cardiac and skeletal muscle physiology Biomedicum, 5C
Michael Andäng Biophysics of stem cell and tissue growth  
Anders Arner Genetic physiology  
Isabel Barragan Pharmacoepigenetics Biomedicum, 5C
Ernst Brodin Pharmacological pain research Biomedicum, 5B
Barbara Canlon Experimental audiology Biomedicum, 4C
Mattias Carlström Renal and cardiovascular research Biomedicum, 5B
Christopher Cederroth Translational Auditory Neuroscience Biomedicum, 4C
Andrei Chagin Bone and cartilage physiology Biomedicum, 6D
Karima Chergui Molecular neurophysiology  
Qiaolin Deng Developmental Biology and Reproductive Medicine  
Göran Engberg Electrophysiological neuropharmacology Biomedicum, 5C
Sophie Erhardt Neuropsychoimmunology Biomedicum, 5C
Lars I Eriksson Anesthetic neuropharmacology and physiology Biomedicum, 5B

F-Q

Group leader F-Q Research group Location
Bertil Fredholm Adenosine research  
Stefano Gastaldello Small Ubiquitin Modifier (SUMO) signaling and muscle biology Biomedicum, 5B
Jan Henriksson Exercise physiology  
Kent Jardemark Translational Pharmacology Biomedicum, 5C
Magnus Ingelman-Sundberg Pharmacogenetics Biomedicum, 5B
Lars Karlsson Environmental physiology Biomedicum, 5B
Jan Kehr Pharmacological neurochemistry Biomedicum, 5C
Anna Krook, joint leadership Integrative physiology Biomedicum, 4C
Johanna Lanner Molecular muscle physiology and pathophysiology Biomedicum, 5C
Lars Larsson Basic and clinical muscle biology  
Volker Lauschke Pharmacogenetics - Lauschke-lab: Liver Function and Drug Development Biomedicum, 5B
Lennart Lindbom Microvascular physiology Biomedicum, 5C
Peter Lindholm Imaging of thoracic physiology and patophysiology Biomedicum, 5B
Jon Lundberg Pharmacological nitric oxide research Biomedicum, 5B
Erik Norberg Cellular metabolism Biomedicum, 5C
Helin Norberg Protein degradation pathways Biomedicum, 5C
Anders Oldner Trauma and sepsis, epidemiology and pathophysiology  

P-Z

Group leader P-Z Research group Location
Jorge Ruas Molecular and cellular exercise physiology Biomedicum, 5C
Bo Rydqvist Mechanoreceptor physiology Biomedicum, 5B
Gunnar Schulte  Receptor biology and signaling Biomedicum, 6D
Carl Sellgren Experimental Psychiatry and Neurology Biomedicum, 5C
Elisabet Stener-Victorin Reproductive endocrinology and metabolism Biomedicum, 5B
Carl Johan Sundberg Molecular exercise physiology Biomedicum, 5C
Camilla I Svensson Molecular pain research   
Torgny Svensson Neuropsychopharmacology Biomedicum, 4D
Oliver Söhnlein Inflammation physiology Bioclinicum, floor 8
Biomedicum 5B and 5C
Harriet Wallberg, joint leadership Integrative physiology  
Eddie Weitzberg Nitrate-nitrite-NO pathway in health and disease Biomedicum, 5B
Håkan Westerblad Muscle physiology Biomedicum, 5C
Theresa Vincent Molecular cancer and stem cell therapeutics  
Xiaojun Xu Integrative pain research   
Juleen Zierath, joint leadership Integrative physiology Biomedicum, 4C