Researchers in Cell, Molecular and Structural Biology

Adnane Achour, Molecular immunology

Göran Andersson, Cell and molecular biology of osteoclasts and bone resorption

Pontus Aspenström, Cell motility

Tomas Bergman, Medical proteomics

Martin Bergö, Molecular medicine

Camilla Björkegren, SMC complexes, chromosome dynamics and stability

Lennart Blomqvist, Diagnostic radiology

Hans-Erik Claesson, Arachidonic acid metabolites

Bertil Daneholt, Molecular genetics

Nico Dantuma, Ubiquitin/proteasome system in neurodegenerative diseases and cancer

Mauro D'Amato, Molecular genetics of gastrointestinal disease

Tomas Ekström, Epigenetics

Karl Ekwall, Epigenetics

Maria Eriksson, Molecular genetics

Bertil Fredholm, Molecular pharmacology

Jonas Fuxe, Mechanisms of tissue remodeling in inflammation and cancer

Susanne Gabrielsson, immunology and exosomes

Balázs Gulyás, Nucleomedicine

Jesper Z. Haeggström, Molecular eicosanoid research

Mats Hamberg, Medical chemistry

Hans Hebert, Structural biotechnology

Thomas Helleday, Synthetic lethality

Martin Hällberg, Structural basis for modification of RNA

Björn Högberg, Molecular systems biophysics, DNA origami

Johan Högberg, Toxicology

Christer Höög, Studies of mechanisms that contribute to chromosome instability

Hans Jacobsson, Diagnostic radiology and nuclear medicine

Randall S. Johnson, Molecular biology and oxygen physiology

Luca Jovine, Molecular basis of the beginning of life

Hans Jörnvall, Medical and physiological chemistry

Juha Kere, Molecular genetics

Nils-Göran Larsson, Mitochondrial genetics

Janne Lehtiö, Medical Proteomics

Arne Lindqvist, Cell biology

Sten Linnarsson, Molecular system biology, single-cell technology

Gerald McInerney, virology and Cell Biology

Lennart Nilsson, Molecular modeling

Ann Nordgren, Rare diseases

Pär Nordlund, Structural biology

Piergiorgio Percipalle, Transcriptional and post-transcriptional regulation of gene expression

Teresa Pereira, Regulation of HIF-1 alpha function

Katja Petzold, Structural biology

Agneta Rannug, Molecular work environment toxicology

Bo Rydqvist, Mechanoreceptor physiology

Olle Sangfelt, Role of E3 ligases in tumor development

Gunter Schneider, Molecular structural biology

Gunnar Schulte, Receptor pharmacology

Herwig Schüler, Structural biology

Gunnar Schulte, Receptor biology and signaling

Thomas Sejersen, Congenital neuromuscular diseases

Edvard Smith, Gene therapy

Thierry Soussi, p53 mutations heterogeneity in human tumours

Lena Ström, Molecular and functional studies of Scc2 and Scc4 in DNA repair

Roger Strömberg, Organic and bioorganic chemistry

Staffan Strömblad, Cell biology of cancer

Torgny Svensson, Neuropsychopharmacology

Peter Swoboda, Model organism C. elegans

Lars Terenius, Experimental addiction research

Uwe Tietge, Clinical chemistry

Eckardt Treuter, Control of metabolism and inflammation by transcriptional coregulators

Per Uhlén, Dynamic imaging of intracellular signalling

Anna Wedell, Inherited endocrine and metabolic dieseases

Anthony Wright, Transcription factor Myc

Peter Zaphiropoulos, Molecular biology

Roman Zubarev, Medical proteomics