Researchers in Developmental Biology and Reproduction

Denna sida på svenska
Researcher Research area
Ganesh Acharya Obstetrics and gynaecology
Daniel Altman Urogynecology and female urology 
Olov Andersson Diabetes and regenerative medicine
Ellika Andolf Reproduction research
Anita Aperia Paediatrics
Ernest Arenas Stem cell neurobiology
Georgios Belibasakis Clinical Oral Infection Biology
Nagihan Bostanci Inflammation Research, specialising in Periodontics
Gonçalo Castelo-Branco

Regeneration in demyelinating diseases

Sven Cnattingius Reproductive epidemiology
Göran Dahllöf Paediatric dentistry
Henrik Druid Forensic medicine
Gunvor Ekman-Ordeberg Obstetrics, focusing on complicated delivery
Göran Elinder Paediatric haematology
Simon Elsässer Structure and function of chromatin
Johan Ericson Developmental biology, especially central nervous system
Bo-Göran Ericzon Transplantation surgery
Lars I Eriksson Anaesthesiology and intensive care
Patrik Ernfors Tissue biology
Anna Falk

Induced pluripotent stem cells

Li Felländer-Tsai Orthopaedics
Jonas Frisén Stem cell research
Kristina Gemzell Obstetrics and gynaecology with a focus on migration-related reproductive health
Ulf Gunnarsson Colorectal surgery
Anders Gustafsson Periodontology
Ulf Gunnarsson Colorectal surgery
Tibor Harkany Developmental neurobiology
Jan Henriksson Exercise physiology
Eric Herlenius Neonatal respiration
Ola Hermanson Transcription and epigenetic regulation in brain tumors
Johan Holmberg Neural cell differentiation
Outi Hovatta Causes and treatments of infertility
Björn Högberg Biomaterials and regenerative medicine
Sten Eirik Jacobsen Stem cell biology and regenerative medicine
Birgitta Janerot Sjöberg Medical technology
Mats Jensen-Urstad Arrhythmia
Sigga Kalman Anaestesia and treatment of pain
Björn Klinge Periodontology
Hugo Lagercrantz Neonatology
Pernilla Lagergren Surgical care sciences
Fredrik Lanner Pluripotency, embryonic stem cells and regenerative medicine
Katarina Le Blanc Mesenchymal stem cells
Urban Lendahl Notch signaling in development and disease
Angelica Lindén Hirschberg Obstetrics and gynaecology with a focus on reproductive medicine
Urban Lindgren Orthopaedics
Sten Linnarsson Molecular biology
Per-Arne Lönnqvist Paediatric Anesthesia and Intensive Care
Jonas Muhr Stem cell biology
Agneta Nordenskjöld Malformation genetics
Magnus Nordenskjöld Clinical genetics
Jörgen Nordenström Surgical endocrinology and metabolism
Thomas Perlmann Molecular developmental biology and stem cells
Sari Ponzer Orthopedic traumatology
Olav Rooyackers Experimental anesthesia and intensive care
Lena Sahlin Effects of oestrogen treatment
Rickard Sandberg Regulation of differentiation and pluripotency in early embryos
Gunnar Schulte Receptor Pharmacology
Andras Simon Regeneration mechanisms in an aquatic salamander
André Stark Orthopaedics
Peter Stenvinkel

Chronic kidney diseases

Molly Stevens Biomaterials and regenerative medicine
Stephen Strom Cell transplantation research
Rachael Sugars Craniofacial stem cell biology
Christer Sylvén Cardiology
Ana Teixeira Stem cell engineering and biomaterials
Karl Tryggvason Molecular structure, biology and diseases of basement membranes
Per Uhlén Intracellular signaling
Magnus Westgren Fetal physiology, prenatal diagnosis and fetal therapy
Anna-Karin Wikström Obstetrics
Lars Ährlund-Richter Molecular embryonics
Annika Östman Wernerson Renal and Transplantation Science
Developmental BiologyRegenerative MedicineReproductive MedicineStem Cell BiologyStem cells